Here you can find the regulations of our admission procedure. We recommend you to carefully read our Registration Conditions before registering for one of our Spanish courses.

Participants who are interested in registering in a Spanish course can fill our online Registration Form. At the end of this form you will have to pay the deposit of € 150 that it is necessary to register. If you do not want to pay through our Internet Secure Server you can make a transfer to our bank account and send a copy by email together with your personal details and the Spanish course you are interested in.

Early reservation is highly recommended, especially when you want to book accommodation in the summer. When we received your payment of the deposit, we will send you an email with a letter of admission in the specified Spanish course.

You can make the rest of payment some weeks before you arrive or even the first day of  your class in our school. If you want to extend your stay you have to let us know at least two weeks in advance.

VISA letter issue

If you require a VISA letter, a payment of 650€ must be done in advanced (500€ for the invitation letter and 150€ to register in the course). In the event that the application for a Visa is refused by the Spanish Embassy or Consulate, we will refund the paid fees after the deduction of an administrative charge of 150 €, once we receive a copy of the refusal letter from the Spanish Embassy or Consulate and we have checked everything is right with them.

Nationals of the following countries do not require a visa for stays of up to 90 days:

(a) EU countries, Australia, Canada, Japan and US.
(b) Brazil, Croatia, Cyprus, Iceland, Israel, Korea (Rep. Of), Liechtenstein, Malaysia, Malta, Monaco, Netherlands Antilles, New Zealand, San Marino, Singapore, Switzerland and Vatican City, apart from other Latin American countries.
Those studying longer than 90 days may require a student visa except EU country nationals.

Please, at least, 3 to 6 weeks are needed to process a Visa application, depending on the country. Please do not apply for registration on a course that will not allow enough time for the processing of the visa application.